The fashion and textile of Armenian are presented to international buyers
With the support of Business Armenia, 14 light industry companies from Armenia will participate in CPM-Collection Premiere Moscow 2019, the international exhibition of fashion and textile products, in February 25-28.
"Last year 5 of the participating companies signed contracts worth of 230 million AMD. This year, companies with great export potential are also participating, among which there are new brands that have been presented for the first time," said Lusine Hovhannisyan, Event Organizer at Business Armenia.
Armenia's fashion and textile products are represented at CPM 2019 in 2 national pavilions. In one of them will be presented underwear, home and sports knitted products of Alex, Melante, Araqsa, and Viva brands.
The second one will include fashionable models of Z.G.Eest, Kivera, Zakaryan, Ruzane, Shabeeg, Margonie, Petoor, and Artuyt.
CPM is the largest exhibition of fashion industry in Eastern Europe. It includes all sectors of the light industry. There are 50 groups of products displayed in 15 halls. The exhibition has over 20,000 visitors of wholesalers, industry experts, distributors, trading networks, and importers.