“Energy Week” is launched in Armenia
Business Armenia representatives participated in “Energy Week Armenia 2018” forum held in Yerevan and presented country’s investment climate. Leaders and experts of the energy sector from 15 countries, including Russia, China, Austria, Germany, UAE, gathered in Yerevan for “Energy Week Armenia 2018”.
The CEO of Business Armenia Mr. Armen Avak Avakian presented “Select Armenia” and highlighted the favorable environment for investments in energy sector of Armenia. Mr. Armen Avak Avakian also presented successfull business stories in Armenia.
Within the framework of the forum Investors relation managers of Business Armenia Mr. Vacheh Sahakian, Ms. Mariam Grigoryan and Ms. Astghik Ghazaryan held B2B meetings with potential investors, discussed projects and investment opportunities.
“Energy Week Armenia 2018” is organised by Armenia Renewable Resources and Energy Efficiency foundation in cooperation with Invest in Network LLC (UK).