NEWS platform will soon become available to businessmen
The preliminary version of platform for facilitating business related procedures, is already available to foreign investors, businessmen, and the public.
The representatives of Business Armenia and UNDP Armenia have discussed the process of preparatory works for "eRegulations Armenia" platform at the meeting with Deputy Minister of Justice Suren Krmoyan.
There are six procedures represented in the platform: the state registration procedures for LLC, OJSC, CJSC, and a branch of foreign company; the procedure for becoming an individual entrepreneur; procedures for obtaining temporary and permanent residence status. In order to collect and present the required information on the platform, Business Armenia’s specialists have cooperated with respective government agencies. is currently available in English. The Armenian version is set to be provided soon. Before that, the platform can be used in other languages ​​with Google Translate. "The translation may be inaccurate, but it offers a general idea of the procedures to a wider range of businessmen," stated Mr. Arman Khachatryan, the Project Coordinator and Investor Relations Manager at Business Armenia.