The events section of BA’s official website is the main platform where businessmen can be the first to get information about planned international exhibitions, conferences, business meetings and other events as well as submit a participation application.
From the 21-22nd May 2019, one of the most prestigious exhibitions in the world will take place
Business Armenia is pleased to inform Armenian companies and businessmen to participate in the most prestigious exhibition in the world, held from the 21st to 22nd of May 2019 in Chicago for American region, Amsterdam for European region and Shanghai for Asian region. During the exhibition food (non-alcoholic), as well as non-food products are presented.
The exhibition focuses on the supply business approach of the participating companies (producers) under the trademark of a customer. The work of this model can be particularly advantageous for Armenian producers, as the major customers are major trading networks or other companies with stable and large-scale sales opportunities.
Please find attached the package of information on the exhibition in 2018.