The events section of BA’s official website is the main platform where businessmen can be the first to get information about planned international exhibitions, conferences, business meetings and other events as well as submit a participation application.
Armenia-Bulgaria business forum
Business Armenia Foundation informs that within the framework of the Armenian-Bulgarian intergovernmental commission business forum, Armenia-Bulgaria business forum will be organized by Business Armenia Foundation on the 12th of March, where the opportunities of both countries' business and bilateral cooperation will be presented.
In order to activate business ties with Bulgaria it is planned to organize bilateral meetings (B2B), which will allow Armenian companies to discuss joint business plans with Bulgarian companies and opportunities for bilateral trade.
If you are interested in participating in the forum, please fill in the attached format, also mention the Bulgarian company (companies) for the B2B meeting (meetings) from the list below and confirm your participation by sending an email to [email protected] till March 7, 17:00.
For additional questions, please contact Anahit Mkrtchyan, Senior Export Specialist at +37411 597 800 or +37491 119 001.
The conference will take place at the Alexander Hotel, located at Abovyan 3/4.
The initial agenda of the conference and the list of participants are attached.